Samsung Galaxy A07 5G VS Vivo Y11 5G

We are comparing the Samsung Galaxy A07 5G (Samsung) with the Vivo Y11 5G (Vivo). Scroll down to the pros and cons of each phone, in-depth specs, and performance highlights.

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G

Samsung

View on Amazon
VS

KEY DIFFERENCES OF Samsung Galaxy A07 5G AND Vivo Y11 5G

Here’s how Samsung Galaxy A07 5G and Vivo Y11 5G stack up against each other in their most impactful areas.

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G: 5 advantages Vivo Y11 5G: 5 advantages

Reasons to consider the Samsung Galaxy A07 5G

5
  • Higher Main Camera Resolution of 50 MP
  • 41% higher AnTuTu v11 score (749613 vs 531619)
  • Higher Selfie Camera Resolution of 8 MP
  • 67% faster charging (25 W vs 15 W)
  • 5% lighter at 199g

Reasons to consider the Vivo Y11 5G

5
  • Superior display technology (IPS LCD)
  • 8% larger battery (6500 mAh vs 6000 mAh)
  • 100% more storage (128GB vs 64GB)
  • 50% brighter (1200 nits vs 800 nits)
  • 1% larger display (6.74 inches vs 6.7 inches)

SPECIFICATION TABLE COMPARISON OF Samsung Galaxy A07 5G AND Vivo Y11 5G

Below is the detailed specification table comparing Samsung Galaxy A07 5G and Vivo Y11 5G.

Note: Highlighted specs mean that Phone wins that spec row.

If neither side is highlighted, it is a tie or there is not enough data for both specs.

Specification Samsung Galaxy A07 5G Vivo Y11 5G
General Information
Brand: Samsung Vivo
Release Date: January 13, 2026 March 26, 2026
Mobile SoC: Dimensity 6300 Dimensity 6300
GPU: Arm Mali-G57 MC2 Arm Mali-G57 MC2
Operating System: Android 16 Android 16
Weight: 199 g 209 g
Display
Display Size: 6.7 inches 6.74 inches
Display Resolution: 720 x 1600 720 x 1600 pixels
Display Pixels Per Inch: 262 260
Display Technology: PLS TFT IPS LCD
Display Refresh Rate: 120 120
Display Brightness: 800 nits 1200 nits
Camera
Main Camera Setup: Dual Camera Dual Camera
Main Camera: 50 MP 13 MP + 0.08 MP
Main Camera Features: LED flash, bokeh mode, pro mode LED flash, panorama
Main Camera Video: 1080p at 30 fps, 720p at 120 fps 1080p at 30 fps
Selfie Camera: 8 MP 5 MP
Selfie Camera Video: 1080p at 30 fps 1080p at 30 fps
Standard Lens
Megapixels 50 MP 13 MP
Image Resolution 8192 x 6144
Aperture f/1.8 f/2.2
Autofocus Phase Autofocus
Stabilization No
Selfie Lens
Megapixels 8 MP 5 MP
Image Resolution 3264 x 2448
Aperture f/2.0 f/2.2
Focal Length 26 mm
Sensor Size 1/4.0"
Autofocus No
Stabilization No
Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity: 6000 mAh 6500 mAh
Battery Type: Li-Ion Li-Ion
Charging Speed: 25W 15W
Performance
RAM: 4 GB 4 GB
Storage: 64 GB 128 GB, 64 GB
GEEKBENCH V6
Single-Core (V6) 780 776
Multi-Core (V6) 2029 1992
ANTUTU SCORE
Overall (AnTuTu V11) 749613 531619
CPU 322941 234118
GPU 41220 45437
MEM 139439 109175
UX 246013 142889
Overall (AnTuTu V10) 415779 415779
CPU 128992 128992
GPU 43719 43719
MEM 98960 98960
UX 144108 144108
Connectivity
Network Technology: 5G 5G
SIM Type: Dual Nano-SIM Dual Nano-SIM
Wi-Fi:
Bluetooth:
GPS:
USB: USB Type-C 2.0 USB Type-C 2.0
Extras & Build
Fingerprint Sensor:
Fingerprint Sensor Type: Side Mounted Side Mounted
Water Resistance:
Speaker: Mono Speaker Stereo Speakers
Audio Jack: 3.5 mm jack 3.5 mm jack

Tip: indicates a higher-is-better spec advantage, while indicates a lower-is-better advantage.

PERFORMANCE CHART COMPARISON OF Samsung Galaxy A07 5G AND Vivo Y11 5G

The charts below visualize how Samsung Galaxy A07 5G and Vivo Y11 5G stack up in key performance metrics.

Radar Chart Comparison

Category scores overview (0 to 100)
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
Vivo Y11 5G

Bullet Chart Comparison

Market Top is the best score found. Colored bars are % of market top (0 to 100).
Market Top
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
Vivo Y11 5G

SCREEN SIZE COMPARISON OF Samsung Galaxy A07 5G AND Vivo Y11 5G

Here’s a proportional visualization of the Samsung Galaxy A07 5G’s 6.7 inches screen compared to the Vivo Y11 5G’s 6.74 inches display.

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G

6.7 inches″

Vivo Y11 5G

6.74 inches″

6.7 inches″
6.74 inches″

Release Timeline of Samsung Galaxy A07 5G and Vivo Y11 5G

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
72 days
Vivo Y11 5G

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G was released 2 months, 13 days earlier than Vivo Y11 5G.

Value For Money Calculator

Prices use available launch or current data. Enter your own prices to see which phone gives better value.

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G

RAM: 4 GB
$
Value Index
0.0

Vivo Y11 5G

RAM: 4 GB
$
Value Index
0.0
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
Vivo Y11 5G
0%

Calculating...

Domain Score Summary

Scores are generated by Comparigon's scoring algorithm and are intended as a high-level guide. They may not map 1-to-1 with the individual spec-by-spec comparisons shown in the table.

Samsung Galaxy A07 5G Vivo Y11 5G
ALL
Overall
Difference: 0
Tie
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
81
Vivo Y11 5G
81
Performance
Difference: 1
Leads
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
73
Vivo Y11 5G
72
Camera
Difference: 7
Leads
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
83
Vivo Y11 5G
76
Display
Difference: 3
Leads
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
78
Vivo Y11 5G
81
Battery
Difference: 0
Tie
Samsung Galaxy A07 5G
76
Vivo Y11 5G
76

Our Verdict

In conclusion, the Samsung Galaxy A07 5G has a narrow overall lead compared to the Vivo Y11 5G. Its strongest advantages are in Performance and Camera. The Vivo Y11 5G is the better fit if your top priority is Display.

Try to Compare Again One of These Phones With Another Phone

Pick which phone to keep, then search for the other phone to compare.

Select either phone below to choose which one stays in the comparison.

Disclaimer: Specs, pricing, and benchmarks are sourced from official manufacturer data and verified test results. While we strive for precision, product details and pricing may change. Comparigon may earn an affiliate commission on qualifying purchases.