Xring O3 VS Xring O1
We are comparing the Xring O3 (Xiaomi) with the Xring O1 (Xiaomi). Scroll down to the pros and cons of each chipset, in-depth specs, and benchmarking scores.
Last Updated: August 26, 2026
Overall Comparison
KEY DIFFERENCES OF Xring O3 AND Xring O1
Here’s how Xring O3 and Xring O1 stack up against each other in their most impactful areas.
Why Xring O3 is the best choice:
-
76% higher AnTuTu V11 score (5228014 vs 2963052)
-
27% higher Single-Core Geekbench score (3950 vs 3119)
-
57% higher Multi-Core Geekbench score (15219 vs 9673)
-
12% higher CPU frequency (4350 MHz vs 3900 MHz)
-
11% higher memory frequency (5333 MHz vs 4800 MHz)
SPECIFICATION TABLE COMPARISON OF Xring O3 AND Xring O1
Below is the detailed specification table comparing Xring O3 and Xring O1.
Note: Highlighted specs mean that SoC wins that spec row.
If neither side is highlighted, it is a tie or there is not enough data for both specs.
| Specification | Xring O3 | Xring O1 |
|---|---|---|
|
General Information
|
||
| Name: | Xring O3 | Xring O1 |
| Brand: | Xiaomi | Xiaomi |
| Class: | Flagship | High-End |
| Release Date: | August 25, 2026 | May 22, 2025 |
| Foundry: | TSMC | TSMC |
| Instruction Set: | ARMv9.3-A | ARMv9.2-A |
|
CPU
|
||
| CPU Cores: | 10 | 10 |
| CPU Architecture: | 2x 4.35 GHz C1-Ultra, 4x 3.68 GHz C1-Premium, 4x 3.15 GHz C1-Pro | 2x 3.9 GHz Cortex-X925, 4x 3.4 GHz Cortex-A725, 2x 1.9 GHz Cortex-A725, 2x 1.8 GHz Cortex-A520 |
| CPU Frequency: | 4350 MHz | 3900 MHz |
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
||
| GPU Model: | Mali-G2 Ultra NX MP16 | Mali-G925 Immortalis MP16 |
| Graphics Architecture: | Valhall 6th gen | Valhall 5th gen |
| GPU Frequency: | 1600 MHz | 1392 MHz |
| GPU Pipelines: | 16 | 16 |
| Shading Units: | 128 | 128 |
| GPU FLOPS: | 6554 Gigaflops | 5701.6 Gigaflops |
|
Memory Subsystem
|
||
| Memory Type: | LPDDR6 | LPDDR5T |
| Max Memory Size: | 24 GB | 24 GB |
| Memory Frequency: | 5333 MHz | 4800 MHz |
| Memory Bandwidth: | 113.8 Gb/s | 76.8 Gb/s |
| Memory Bus Width: | 4x 24 Bit | 4x 16 Bit |
|
Benchmark Scores
|
||
|
GEEKBENCH
|
||
| Single-Core (V6) | 3950 | 3119 |
| Multi-Core (V6) | 15219 | 9673 |
| GPU (V6) | 38901 | 21781 |
| Asset Compression | — | 340 MB/sec |
| HTML 5 Browser | — | 268.2 pages/sec |
| PDF Renderer | — | 291.3 Mpixels/sec |
| Image Detection | — | 242.3 images/sec |
| HDR | — | 293.8 Mpixels/sec |
| Background Blur | — | 37.4 images/sec |
| Photo Processing | — | 92 images/sec |
| Ray Tracing | — | 9.39 Mpixels/sec |
|
ANTUTU SCORE
|
||
| Overall (AnTuTu V11) | 5228014 | 2963052 |
| CPU | 1359147 | 937172 |
| GPU | 2143582 | 996086 |
| MEM | 941063 | 409648 |
| UX | 784222 | 620146 |
| Overall (AnTuTu V10) | — | 2804501 |
| CPU | — | 691157 |
| GPU | — | 1169069 |
| MEM | — | 594794 |
| UX | — | 349481 |
|
3DMARK
|
||
| Score | 4700 | — |
|
Connectivity & I/O
|
||
| Cellular Download Speed: | — | Up to 7900 Mbps |
| Wi-Fi Version: | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth Version: | 6.0 | 5.4 |
|
AI & Acceleration
|
||
| Neural Processor: | NPU | Xring NPU |
| NPU Theoretical Performance: | 200 TOPS | 44 TOPS |
Tip: ▲ indicates a higher-is-better spec advantage, while ▼ indicates a lower-is-better advantage.
PERFORMANCE CHART COMPARISON OF Xring O3 AND Xring O1
The charts below visualize how Xring O3 and Xring O1 stack up in key performance metrics.
Radar Chart Comparison
Bullet Chart Comparison
Domain Score Summary
Scores are generated by Comparigon's scoring algorithm and are intended as a high-level guide. They may not map 1-to-1 with the individual spec-by-spec comparisons shown in the table.
Our Verdict
In conclusion, the Xring O3 is slightly better overall compared to the Xring O1. It comes out ahead across every comparable key area.
Try to Compare Again One of These SoCs With Another SoC
Pick which SoC to keep, then search for the other SoC to compare.
Disclaimer: Specs, pricing, and benchmarks are sourced from official manufacturer data and verified test results. While we strive for precision, product details and pricing may change. Comparigon may earn an affiliate commission on qualifying purchases.