T9300 VS Snapdragon 6s Gen 4
We are comparing the T9300 (Unisoc) with the Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (Qualcomm). Scroll down to the pros and cons of each chipset, in-depth specs, and benchmarking scores.
Last Updated: August 31, 2026
Overall Comparison
KEY DIFFERENCES OF T9300 AND Snapdragon 6s Gen 4
Here’s how T9300 and Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 stack up against each other in their most impactful areas.
Why Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 is the best choice:
-
6% higher AnTuTu V11 score (809091 vs 760000)
-
2% higher Single-Core Geekbench score (1009 vs 985)
-
23% higher Multi-Core Geekbench score (2892 vs 2354)
-
50% higher memory frequency (3200 MHz vs 2133 MHz)
-
50% higher memory bandwidth (25.6 GB/s vs 17.07 GB/s)
SPECIFICATION TABLE COMPARISON OF T9300 AND Snapdragon 6s Gen 4
Below is the detailed specification table comparing T9300 and Snapdragon 6s Gen 4.
Note: Highlighted specs mean that SoC wins that spec row.
If neither side is highlighted, it is a tie or there is not enough data for both specs.
| Specification | T9300 | Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 |
|---|---|---|
|
General Information
|
||
| Name: | T9300 | Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 |
| Brand: | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Class: | Mid-range | Mid-range |
| Release Date: | December 11, 2025 | October 24, 2025 |
| Foundry: | TSMC | Samsung |
| Instruction Set: | ARMv8.2-A | ARMv8.2-A |
|
CPU
|
||
| CPU Cores: | 8 | 8 |
| CPU Architecture: | 2x 2.4 GHz Cortex-A78, 6x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A55 | 4x 2.4 GHz Cortex-A78, 4x 1.8 GHz Cortex-A55 |
| CPU Frequency: | 2400 MHz | 2400 MHz |
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
||
| GPU Model: | Arm Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 710 |
| Graphics Architecture: | Valhall 1st gen | Adreno 700 |
| GPU Frequency: | 1100 MHz | 1010 MHz |
| GPU Pipelines: | 2 | 2 |
| Shading Units: | 32 | 128 |
| GPU FLOPS: | 140.8 Gigaflops | 517.1 Gigaflops |
|
Memory Subsystem
|
||
| Memory Type: | LPDDR4X | LPDDR4X, LPDDR5X |
| Max Memory Size: | — | 12 GB |
| Memory Frequency: | 2133 MHz | 3200 MHz |
| Memory Bandwidth: | 17.07 Gb/s | 25.6 Gb/s |
| Memory Bus Width: | 2x 16 Bit | 2x 16 Bit |
|
Benchmark Scores
|
||
|
GEEKBENCH
|
||
| Single-Core (V6) | 985 | 1009 |
| Multi-Core (V6) | 2354 | 2892 |
| GPU (V6) | — | 3035 |
| Asset Compression | — | 157.5 MB/sec |
| HTML 5 Browser | — | 69.4 pages/sec |
| PDF Renderer | — | 111.9 Mpixels/sec |
| Image Detection | — | 56.4 images/sec |
| HDR | — | 91.7 Mpixels/sec |
| Background Blur | — | 9.89 images/sec |
| Photo Processing | — | 26.8 images/sec |
| Ray Tracing | — | 4.35 Mpixels/sec |
|
ANTUTU SCORE
|
||
| Overall (AnTuTu V11) | 760000 | 809091 |
| CPU | 314718 | 318109 |
| GPU | 49768 | 114891 |
| MEM | 155969 | 158134 |
| UX | 239545 | 217957 |
| Overall (AnTuTu V10) | 550000 | 668959 |
| CPU | 227757 | 263014 |
| GPU | 36016 | 94992 |
| MEM | 112872 | 130746 |
| UX | 173355 | 180207 |
|
Connectivity & I/O
|
||
| Modem: | — | Snapdragon X62 |
| Cellular Download Speed: | — | Up to 2900 Mbps |
| Wi-Fi Version: | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.4 | 5.4 |
|
AI & Acceleration
|
||
| Neural Processor: | NPU | Hexagon |
Tip: ▲ indicates a higher-is-better spec advantage, while ▼ indicates a lower-is-better advantage.
PERFORMANCE CHART COMPARISON OF T9300 AND Snapdragon 6s Gen 4
The charts below visualize how T9300 and Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 stack up in key performance metrics.
Radar Chart Comparison
Bullet Chart Comparison
Domain Score Summary
Scores are generated by Comparigon's scoring algorithm and are intended as a high-level guide. They may not map 1-to-1 with the individual spec-by-spec comparisons shown in the table.
Our Verdict
In conclusion, the Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 edges out overall compared to the T9300. Its strongest advantages are in Benchmark, Graphics and Memory. They are still fairly close in CPU.
Try to Compare Again One of These SoCs With Another SoC
Pick which SoC to keep, then search for the other SoC to compare.
Disclaimer: Specs, pricing, and benchmarks are sourced from official manufacturer data and verified test results. While we strive for precision, product details and pricing may change. Comparigon may earn an affiliate commission on qualifying purchases.